Shopping Cart
0 Items in cart
Total: 0.00 €
Brands
Tennis Rackets

TENNIS SHOES

MEN'SNikeadidasAsicsBabolatDiadoraHeadJomaK-SwissLacosteLI-NINGLottoNew BalancePrinceWilsonYonexCarpetClayAll CourtOmniSale
WOMEN'SNikeadidasAsicsBabolatDiadoraHeadK-SwissLacosteLI-NINGLottoNew BalancePrinceWilsonYonexCarpetClayAll CourtSale
Tennis Bags
Grips & Accessories
Tennis Balls

CLUBS / TEAMS

Other Items
Promotion
 

Data Protection Declaration

The protection of your personal data is of utmost importance to us at www.tenniswarehouse-europe.com. We kindly ask you to take a few minutes to carefully read the following information.

1. Use of your data

We will use your data in order to provide you with a pleasant shopping experience at Tennis Warehouse Europe as well as to handle it efficiently and customize it to your personal needs as much as possible. All customer data are stored and processed in compliance with the specific rules and regulations of the Federal Data Protection Law [Bundesdatenschutzgesetz, "BDSG"] and the Telecom Data Protection Law [Teledienstedatenschutzgesetz, "TDDSG" ].

The necessary data for processing your transactions will be stored and - to the extent necessary - will be passed on to process your order to service providers acting on our behalf (for example, shippers or credit institutions). As far as is legally permitted and considering your respective privacy regarding the exception to transfer or utilize data, we are allowed to pass on your address and credit if deemed necessary to other shipping or service companies as well as to SCHUFA, 65203 Wiesbaden. However, we do not use or process your address and order data for our own marketing purposes, unless you allow us to. In addition, we will not release your personal data for outside marketing purposes.

2. Mailing Lists :

If you decide to subscribe to a Tennis Warehouse Europe mailing list, you give permission to use your email address for our own marketing purposes. The mailing lists will not be used for anything other than notifying you of news from Tennis Warehouse Europe and will not be sold to or used by anyone outside Tennis Warehouse Europe.

If at any time you decide that you no longer want to receive emails from Tennis Warehouse Europe, you can simply unsubscribe from the mailing list by clicking on the "UNSUBSCRIBE" button, by sending an email to information.en@tenniswarehouse-europe.com or by sending a letter to:

Tennis Warehouse Europe
Am Ziegelplatz 15
D-77746 Schutterwald.

Upon receiving your notification that you would like to unsubscribe from the mailing list, we will discontinue sending you TWE newsletters, but will continue to use the data necessary for processing your order.

3. Cookies

Cookies are small text data files which your web browser receives from our website and saves on your hard drive. They help us recognize your browser and therefore contribute to improve the quality of the set-up and content of our web presence. Cookies cannot retrieve any personal data. By accessing your browser's help function, you can learn how to deactivate cookies.

4. Information, Correction, Blocking and Deletion of Personal Data

At any point in time you can demand information, correction, blocking and deletion of your stored personal data. Please write an informal notice by mail to Sports Warehouse GmbH, Am Ziegelplatz 15, 77746 Schutterwald, or via e-mail to:

In German: information.de@tenniswarehouse-europe.com
In French: information.fr@tenniswarehouse-europe.com
In English: information.en@tenniswarehouse-europe.com
In Spanish: informacion.es@tenniswarehouse-europe.com
In Italian: informazione.it@tenniswarehouse-europe.com

+44(0)844 4990807 | Email: information.en@tenniswarehouse-europe.com

About Us     |    Terms and Conditions     |    Security     |    Jobs